Estimated value
£337,705
Median £2,465/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £313,000£405,000
Estimated value: £337,705Last sold (Sept 2025): £309,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB2 7NS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
STONECHECK PRESTON NEW ROAD BB2 7NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £313,000 | 127 | £2,465 | D | 96% |
66 QUEBEC ROAD BB2 7DA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £286,000 | 124 | £2,306 | C | 88% |
CORNERWAYS CHURCH LANE BB2 7EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 150 | £2,700 | C | 87% |
131 DUKES BROW BB2 6DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 126 | £1,984 | D | 85% |
48 WHINNEY LANE BB2 7DF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 119 | £2,143 | D | 85% |
2 BOSBURN DRIVE BB2 7PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 130 | £2,769 | D | 84% |
3 WYCOLLAR ROAD BB2 7AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 132 | £1,818 | D | 84% |
24 BRANCH ROAD BB2 7NU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 114 | £2,982 | D | 82% |