Estimated value
£396,069
Median £2,809/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £400,000£457,500
Estimated value: £396,069Last sold (Nov 2024): £414,950
A
Now: 96/100 (A)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Sales near BB2 7GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ASPEN CLOSE BB2 5GT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 154 | £2,468 | B | 83% |
7 RATHBONE AVENUE BB2 7GU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £357,000 | 116 | £3,078 | B | 82% |
20 JUNIPER GROVE BB2 5FX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 139 | £3,291 | B | 82% |
9 HAYFIELD ROAD BB2 5NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £454,995 | 162 | £2,809 | A | 82% |
52 ECLIPSE ROAD BB2 5EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 124 | £2,863 | B | 82% |
39 BUCKTHORN LANE BB2 5AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 159 | £2,516 | B | 81% |
2 BOSBURN DRIVE BB2 7PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 130 | £2,769 | D | 81% |
1 BROADTREE CLOSE BB2 7PW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £436,500 | 155 | £2,816 | C | 81% |
3 WYCOLLAR ROAD BB2 7AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 132 | £1,818 | D | 81% |
1 RANDLE AVENUE BB2 5LU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £439,995 | 162 | £2,716 | A | 80% |