HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

3, WILTON COURT, BB2 7FF

Flat·64·EPC B
Estimated value
£97,792

Median £1,528/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £110,000£155,000
Estimated value: £97,792Last sold (Jan 2024): £97,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BB2 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WILTON COURT
BB2 7FF · Flat
Sept 2025£73,00062£1,177C89%
WOODCOCK HOUSE (APARTMENT 7) PRESTON NEW ROAD
BB2 7AL · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00069£1,812B87%
21 ST MARYS COURT
BB2 7JE · Flat
Sept 2025£155,00055£2,818C83%
GLADSTONE HOUSE (8) GLADSTONE CLOSE
BB2 4BG · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00072£1,528C82%
GLADSTONE HOUSE (4) GLADSTONE CLOSE
BB2 4BG · Flat
Jan 2026£112,00072£1,556C81%
WEAVERS COURT (19) PRESTON NEW ROAD
BB2 6BF · Flat
Dec 2025£66,00072£917C80%
PARK LODGE (10) BEARDWOOD
BB2 7FN · Flat
Sept 2025£114,00078£1,462B79%
HOLLIN BANK COURT (39) BOLTON ROAD
BB2 4GY · Flat
Nov 2025£85,00062£1,371C79%
5 ALDER BANK
BB2 1UG · Flat
Nov 2025£101,50060£1,692C79%
WEAVERS COURT (2) PRESTON NEW ROAD
BB2 6BF · Flat
Nov 2025£70,00072£972C79%

Dig deeper into this address