HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

44, MELLOR BROW, BB2 7EX

Terraced·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,400

Median £1,534/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,800Median £160,000£270,000
Estimated value: £153,400Last sold (Mar 2014): £186,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB2 7EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 ST MARYS GARDENS
BB2 7JP · Terraced
Oct 2025£212,00096£2,208D86%
97 MELLOR LANE
BB2 7EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00086£3,140C86%
7 ST MARYS GARDENS
BB2 7JW · Terraced
Oct 2025£248,05096£2,584D86%
22 LONGSHAW LANE
BB2 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,500104£870D85%
1 FULL VIEW
BB2 4QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,50087£1,534D85%
45 BROOKWAY
BB2 4RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00090£1,222D85%
228 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4QL · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,80091£943D85%
3 SCOTLAND BANK TERRACE
BB2 4NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00096£1,198D85%
9 PALL MALL
BB2 6QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00090£2,944D85%
16 TAUNTON ROAD
BB2 6NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000112£1,429D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address