HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

58, CALGARY AVENUE, BB2 7DS

Terraced·76·EPC F
Estimated value
£126,388

Median £1,663/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £143,000£270,000
Estimated value: £126,388Last sold (Sept 2007): £145,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near BB2 7DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
237 BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£143,00086£1,663E82%
36 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,50077£2,981E81%
16 VINCENT STREET
BB2 4JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00077£1,299D80%
97 MELLOR LANE
BB2 7EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00086£3,140C80%
1 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00084£1,952E80%
23 NEW WELLINGTON CLOSE
BB2 4HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00073£2,164D80%
48 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BB2 2RZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£67,00085£788F80%
24 JOHNSTON STREET
BB2 1HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,50071£866D80%
1 FULL VIEW
BB2 4QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,50087£1,534D79%
439 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,50082£1,567D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address