HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

21, MANITOBA CLOSE, BB2 7DR

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,012

Median £2,068/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £125,000£200,000
Estimated value: £122,012Last sold (Nov 2010): £127,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB2 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 MANXMAN ROAD
BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,00059£1,627D85%
94 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00061£1,803D85%
67 ST MARYS WHARF
BB2 3AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£113,75055£2,068D85%
8 COLUMBIA WAY
BB2 7DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00064£3,125D85%
5 ST HELIER CLOSE
BB2 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00066£2,273D84%
7 NANSEN ROAD
BB2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,00061£2,754D84%
1 MOSLEY STREET
BB2 3ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£103,50051£2,029C83%
74 LAXEY ROAD
BB2 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00059£1,983C83%
878 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00064£2,234D83%
156 ST AIDANS AVENUE
BB2 4EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00066£1,894D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address