HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

17, MANITOBA CLOSE, BB2 7DR

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£244,442

Median £2,981/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £229,500£295,000
Estimated value: £244,442Last sold (Sept 2007): £161,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 42 points.

Sales near BB2 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,50077£2,981E90%
1 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00084£1,952E89%
7 MANITOBA CLOSE
BB2 7DR · Detached
Nov 2025£255,00082£3,110E88%
12 ST LAWRENCE AVENUE
BB2 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£254,00081£3,136E85%
23 WHITECROFT LANE
BB2 7HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00084£3,512D84%
THE GABLES CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00075£3,333C84%
58 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00082£2,439D83%
115 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,50092£2,451D83%
107 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00076£2,500D82%
2 FERNHURST STREET
BB2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,50089£2,107D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address