Estimated value
£205,689
Median £2,981/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £229,500£262,500
Estimated value: £205,689Last sold (Jan 2025): £190,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BB2 7DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 COLUMBIA WAY BB2 7DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | D | 90% |
26 FOURACRE BB2 7ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £249,950 | 71 | £3,520 | D | 86% |
9 TINTAGEL CLOSE BB2 5JN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 76 | £3,454 | C | 83% |
12 ST LAWRENCE AVENUE BB2 7DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £254,000 | 81 | £3,136 | E | 82% |
20 ST MARYS COURT BB2 7JE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £131,000 | 68 | £1,926 | C | 82% |
36 QUEBEC ROAD BB2 7DA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £229,500 | 77 | £2,981 | E | 81% |
THE GABLES CHURCH LANE BB2 7EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 75 | £3,333 | C | 81% |
65 MANXMAN ROAD BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £96,000 | 59 | £1,627 | D | 79% |
94 PILMUIR ROAD BB2 3JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 79% |