HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

4, ST LAWRENCE AVENUE, BB2 7DG

Semi-detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£240,471

Median £2,429/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £225,500£265,000
Estimated value: £240,471Last sold (Nov 2019): £167,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BB2 7DG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ST LAWRENCE AVENUE
BB2 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£254,00081£3,136E86%
36 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,50077£2,981E84%
115 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,50092£2,451D83%
1 RYBURN AVENUE
BB2 7AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000102£2,598D83%
1 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00084£1,952E83%
501 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,000111£1,991D82%
459 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000100£2,150D82%
2 FERNHURST STREET
BB2 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,50089£2,107D82%
69 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,000105£2,429D82%
14 WEAVERS FOLD
BB2 7FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00085£1,765C82%

Dig deeper into this address