HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

88, WHINNEY LANE, BB2 7DF

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,398

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £168,000£250,000
Estimated value: £178,398Last sold (Nov 2023): £160,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB2 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ST MARYS COURT
BB2 7JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00068£1,926C88%
THE GABLES CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00075£3,333C87%
65 MANXMAN ROAD
BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,00059£1,627D85%
94 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00061£1,803D85%
8 COLUMBIA WAY
BB2 7DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00064£3,125D85%
5 ST HELIER CLOSE
BB2 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00066£2,273D84%
29 COLUMBIA WAY
BB2 7DT · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703D84%
7 NANSEN ROAD
BB2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,00061£2,754D84%
46 COLUMBIA WAY
BB2 7DT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00072£3,194D84%
146 PARK LEE ROAD
BB2 3EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00070£1,857D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address