HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

33, MONTREAL ROAD, BB2 7BY

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,335

Median £2,527/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £250,000£340,000
Estimated value: £265,335Last sold (Apr 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB2 7BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MONTREAL ROAD
BB2 7BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,000100£2,050C90%
2 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00091£2,747C88%
71 YEW TREE DRIVE
BB2 7DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000107£1,963C87%
66 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,000124£2,306C85%
24 BRANCH ROAD
BB2 7NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000114£2,982D85%
59 LYTHAM ROAD
BB2 3JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00090£1,556C84%
THE GABLES CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00075£3,333C84%
20 KENTMERE DRIVE
BB2 5HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C84%
115 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,50092£2,451D83%
1 RYBURN AVENUE
BB2 7AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000102£2,598D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address