HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

19, BEARDWOOD MEADOW, BB2 7BH

Semi-detached·188·EPC D
Estimated value
£436,348

Median £2,321/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £355,000£578,000
Estimated value: £436,348Last sold (Jan 2008): £249,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BB2 7BH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MAVIS ROAD
BB2 6SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000190£1,842C82%
CORNERWAYS CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000150£2,700C81%
16 THE COPPICE
BB2 7BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£448,000193£2,321C81%
MOSTYN PRESTON NEW ROAD
BB2 7NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£309,000137£2,255D79%
3 WYCOLLAR ROAD
BB2 7AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£240,000132£1,818D78%
STONECHECK PRESTON NEW ROAD
BB2 7NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£313,000127£2,465D78%
WOODFOLD PARK FARM (6) WOODFOLD PARK
BB2 7QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£560,000206£2,718E78%
11 WYTHBURN AVENUE
BB2 5HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£339,995160£2,125C78%
22 KINGSLEY CLOSE
BB2 5FB · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000171£2,076C76%
21 CHURCH LANE
BB2 7JL · Detached
Sept 2025£578,000194£2,979C76%

Dig deeper into this address