Estimated value
£435,268
Median £2,516/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £405,000£578,000
Estimated value: £435,268Last sold (Dec 2017): £310,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB2 7BH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 THE COPPICE BB2 7BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £448,000 | 193 | £2,321 | C | 90% |
1 BROADTREE CLOSE BB2 7PW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £436,500 | 155 | £2,816 | C | 87% |
22 KINGSLEY CLOSE BB2 5FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 171 | £2,076 | C | 85% |
21 CHURCH LANE BB2 7JL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £578,000 | 194 | £2,979 | C | 85% |
5 BROTHERSTON DRIVE BB2 4FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 157 | £2,389 | C | 85% |
3 CLARENCE PARK BB2 7FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £522,250 | 198 | £2,638 | C | 84% |
CORNERWAYS CHURCH LANE BB2 7EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 150 | £2,700 | C | 84% |
3 ASPEN CLOSE BB2 5GT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 154 | £2,468 | B | 83% |
9 HEATHFIELD PARK BB2 6QJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 164 | £2,256 | C | 83% |