HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

263, PRESTON NEW ROAD, BB2 6PL

Semi-detached·296·EPC D
Estimated value
£615,976

Median £2,081/m² in your area × 296 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £405,000£875,000
Estimated value: £615,976Last sold (Nov 2022): £110,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BB2 6PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BILLINGE AVENUE
BB2 6SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000229£1,638C80%
2 ST FRANCIS ROAD
BB2 2TZ · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000255£1,294D77%
5 MAVIS ROAD
BB2 6SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000190£1,842C75%
1 GORSE ROAD
BB2 6LY · Terraced
Aug 2025£313,000324£966E75%
2 ELSWICK LODGE
BB2 7RX · Detached
Oct 2025£645,000310£2,081D75%
131 DUKES BROW
BB2 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000126£1,984D72%
WOODSIDE OLD HALL LANE
BB2 6RJ · Detached
Aug 2025£875,000243£3,601D72%
QUARRYBANK BILLINGE END ROAD
BB2 6PT · Detached
Jul 2025£740,000221£3,348D72%
THE YEWS LINKS LANE
BB2 5JL · Detached
Sept 2025£699,000279£2,505E71%
CORNERWAYS CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000150£2,700C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address