HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

7, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, BB2 6NF

Semi-detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£197,109

Median £1,991/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,500Median £210,000£250,000
Estimated value: £197,109Last sold (Jan 2022): £175,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB2 6NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 LYTHAM ROAD
BB2 3JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00090£1,556C81%
369 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00087£2,230C81%
20 KENTMERE DRIVE
BB2 5HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C81%
WAIN COURT (14) LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BB2 6NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,50088£1,494C80%
5 CRAVENS HOLLOW
BB2 4LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00086£2,442C80%
14 WEAVERS FOLD
BB2 7FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00085£1,765C80%
2 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00091£2,747C80%
71 YEW TREE DRIVE
BB2 7DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000107£1,963C79%
37 ST MARTINS DRIVE
BB2 5HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00096£1,979C79%
501 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,000111£1,991D79%

Dig deeper into this address