HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

63, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, BB2 6NE

Detached·221·EPC E
Estimated value
£518,687

Median £2,347/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £500,000£875,000
Estimated value: £518,687Last sold (Dec 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB2 6NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODSIDE OLD HALL LANE
BB2 6RJ · Detached
Aug 2025£875,000243£3,601D81%
QUARRYBANK BILLINGE END ROAD
BB2 6PT · Detached
Jul 2025£740,000221£3,348D81%
16 THE COPPICE
BB2 7BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£448,000193£2,321C79%
THE BEECHES BOLTON ROAD
BB2 4LA · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000213£2,347C79%
5 MAVIS ROAD
BB2 6SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000190£1,842C78%
3 BILLINGE AVENUE
BB2 6SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000229£1,638C77%
9 HEATHFIELD PARK
BB2 6QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000164£2,256C76%
21 CHURCH LANE
BB2 7JL · Detached
Sept 2025£578,000194£2,979C74%
THE YEWS LINKS LANE
BB2 5JL · Detached
Sept 2025£699,000279£2,505E74%
2 ST FRANCIS ROAD
BB2 2TZ · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000255£1,294D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address