Estimated value
£211,950
Median £1,350/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £182,250£370,000
Estimated value: £211,950Last sold (Jan 2007): £120,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB2 6HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SELOUS ROAD BB2 2TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,250 | 135 | £1,350 | D | 85% |
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD BB2 6NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 130 | £1,000 | D | 85% |
138 REDLAM BB2 1UW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 135 | £1,000 | D | 85% |
16 TAUNTON ROAD BB2 6NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 112 | £1,429 | D | 84% |
7 GIBRALTAR STREET BB2 6HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £156,500 | 111 | £1,410 | D | 83% |
4 LEAMINGTON CLOSE BB2 6AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £252,000 | 122 | £2,066 | D | 82% |
141 REVIDGE ROAD BB2 6EE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 152 | £1,250 | E | 81% |
BARKER HOUSE BARKER LANE BB2 7ED · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 147 | £2,517 | C | 80% |
162 REDLAM BB2 1XQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £216,500 | 169 | £1,281 | D | 80% |