Estimated value
£184,710
Median £1,410/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £160,000£252,000
Estimated value: £184,710Last sold (Feb 2001): £55,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB2 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD BB2 6NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 130 | £1,000 | D | 91% |
16 TAUNTON ROAD BB2 6NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 112 | £1,429 | D | 90% |
4 LEAMINGTON CLOSE BB2 6AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £252,000 | 122 | £2,066 | D | 88% |
2 SELOUS ROAD BB2 2TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,250 | 135 | £1,350 | D | 85% |
138 REDLAM BB2 1UW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 135 | £1,000 | D | 85% |
434 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 131 | £1,069 | D | 84% |
131 DUKES BROW BB2 6DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 126 | £1,984 | D | 84% |
94 MARLTON ROAD BB2 3LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 121 | £1,041 | D | 84% |
7 GIBRALTAR STREET BB2 6HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £156,500 | 111 | £1,410 | D | 83% |