HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

105, REVIDGE ROAD, BB2 6EE

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£115,653

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £113,750£168,000
Estimated value: £115,653Last sold (Nov 2003): £75,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB2 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 MANXMAN ROAD
BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,00059£1,627D85%
94 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00061£1,803D85%
67 ST MARYS WHARF
BB2 3AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£113,75055£2,068D85%
7 NANSEN ROAD
BB2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,00061£2,754D84%
1 MOSLEY STREET
BB2 3ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£103,50051£2,029C83%
13 BILLINGE SIDE
BB2 6QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00056£1,875D83%
74 LAXEY ROAD
BB2 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00059£1,983C83%
878 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00064£2,234D82%
34 OUSEBURN ROAD
BB2 4NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£87,50062£1,411D82%
20 LEYBURN ROAD
BB2 4NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00063£2,063D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address