HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

63, ALEXANDRA ROAD, BB2 6DW

Semi-detached·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£376,752

Median £2,256/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £330,000£405,000
Estimated value: £376,752Last sold (Mar 2007): £162,999

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB2 6DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MAVIS ROAD
BB2 6SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000190£1,842C87%
131 DUKES BROW
BB2 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000126£1,984D84%
CORNERWAYS CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000150£2,700C82%
473 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000145£2,207C79%
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BB2 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000130£1,000D79%
9 HEATHFIELD PARK
BB2 6QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000164£2,256C79%
STONECHECK PRESTON NEW ROAD
BB2 7NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£313,000127£2,465D79%
4 RAVENSWING AVENUE
BB2 6DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,000130£2,538D78%
11 WYTHBURN AVENUE
BB2 5HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£339,995160£2,125C78%
66 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,000124£2,306C77%

Dig deeper into this address