HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

45, ALEXANDRA ROAD, BB2 6DW

Terraced·176·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,456

Median £1,281/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £190,000£350,000
Estimated value: £225,456Last sold (Apr 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB2 6DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BB2 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000130£1,000D85%
5 MAVIS ROAD
BB2 6SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000190£1,842C81%
141 REVIDGE ROAD
BB2 6EE · Terraced
Jul 2025£190,000152£1,250E81%
162 REDLAM
BB2 1XQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£216,500169£1,281D80%
191 ST AIDANS AVENUE
BB2 4EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,000156£385C79%
2 SELOUS ROAD
BB2 2TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,250135£1,350D79%
138 REDLAM
BB2 1UW · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,000135£1,000D79%
434 BOLTON ROAD
BB2 4JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000131£1,069D78%
131 DUKES BROW
BB2 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000126£1,984D78%
9 PALL MALL
BB2 6QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00090£2,944D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address