HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

3, WHITE CLOVER AVENUE, BB2 5PE

Semi-detached·119·EPC B
Estimated value
£294,644

Median £2,476/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£221,000Median £279,000£355,000
Estimated value: £294,644Last sold (Dec 2023): £289,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB2 5PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 WHITE CLOVER AVENUE
BB2 5PE · Semi-detached
May 2025£259,995105£2,476B88%
501 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,000111£1,991D84%
1 THE GROVE
BB2 5FL · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000107£2,757B84%
18 WHITE CLOVER AVENUE
BB2 5PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£259,995102£2,549B84%
1 WHITE CLOVER AVENUE
BB2 5PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£279,000119£2,345B84%
52 ECLIPSE ROAD
BB2 5EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000124£2,863B84%
66 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,000124£2,306C83%
5 WHITE CLOVER AVENUE
BB2 5PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£266,950119£2,243B83%
7 WHITE CLOVER AVENUE
BB2 5PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£280,000119£2,353B83%
9 THISTLE TRAIL
BB2 5AS · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000103£2,621B82%

Dig deeper into this address