HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

5, VICTORIA AVENUE, BB2 5NS

Terraced·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£151,128

Median £2,099/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £157,500£225,000
Estimated value: £151,128Last sold (Feb 2018): £100,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near BB2 5NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
439 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,50082£1,567D87%
32 CORONATION AVENUE
BB2 5EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,25073£2,099D87%
33 CHERRY TREE TERRACE
BB2 5NA · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,50077£2,045D84%
23 VICTORIA AVENUE
BB2 5NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00079£2,468C84%
16 VINCENT STREET
BB2 4JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00077£1,299D83%
3 CORONATION AVENUE
BB2 5EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00073£3,082D83%
5 CHERRY TREE TERRACE
BB2 5NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£159,95075£2,133D83%
23 NEW WELLINGTON CLOSE
BB2 4HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00073£2,164D83%
24 JOHNSTON STREET
BB2 1HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,50071£866D83%
59 SELBORNE STREET
BB2 2SN · Terraced
Dec 2025£74,00080£925E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address