HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

7, THE CRESCENT, BB2 5NG

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,636

Median £3,132/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £237,500£277,500
Estimated value: £228,636Last sold (Mar 2019): £200,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB2 5NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 TINTAGEL CLOSE
BB2 5JN · Detached
Mar 2026£262,50076£3,454C88%
29 COLUMBIA WAY
BB2 7DT · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703D85%
50 COVERDALE DRIVE
BB2 5ED · Detached
Sept 2025£259,95083£3,132D85%
12 ST LAWRENCE AVENUE
BB2 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£254,00081£3,136E83%
149 SHORROCK LANE
BB2 4TS · Detached
Dec 2025£185,00080£2,313D83%
31 LINDEN LEA
BB2 5AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50074£3,209D83%
19 MEADOW RISE
BB2 4QN · Detached
Dec 2025£215,00081£2,654D83%
56 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
BB2 5AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00071£2,606D82%
23 ALPINE GROVE
BB2 4QW · Detached
Nov 2025£190,00083£2,289D82%
12 CYPRESS RIDGE
BB2 5AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50070£3,964D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address