HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

471, PRESTON OLD ROAD, BB2 5ND

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,370

Median £2,306/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £320,000£405,000
Estimated value: £334,370Last sold (Sept 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB2 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
501 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,000111£1,991D90%
473 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000145£2,207C90%
131 DUKES BROW
BB2 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000126£1,984D85%
STONECHECK PRESTON NEW ROAD
BB2 7NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£313,000127£2,465D85%
23 THE CRESCENT
BB2 5NG · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000138£2,826D85%
66 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,000124£2,306C83%
11 WYTHBURN AVENUE
BB2 5HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£339,995160£2,125C83%
CORNERWAYS CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000150£2,700C82%
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BB2 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000130£1,000D80%
40 WOODLANDS AVENUE
BB2 5NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000111£2,883D80%

Dig deeper into this address