HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

28, ROSEBAY AVENUE, BB2 5HT

Semi-detached·68·EPC F
Estimated value
£210,800

Median £3,100/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £186,000£277,500
Estimated value: £210,800Last sold (Aug 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 63 points.

Sales near BB2 5HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 LINDEN LEA
BB2 5AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50074£3,209D83%
56 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
BB2 5AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00071£2,606D82%
36 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,50077£2,981E82%
12 CYPRESS RIDGE
BB2 5AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50070£3,964D82%
878 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00064£2,234D82%
14 DENTDALE CLOSE
BB2 5FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,95058£3,016C81%
10 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
BB2 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00060£3,100C80%
10 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
BB2 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00060£3,100C80%
119 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
BB2 5AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00062£3,226D80%
11 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
BB2 5NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£156,00068£2,294D80%

Dig deeper into this address