Estimated value
£480,024
Median £2,712/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £448,000£480,000
Estimated value: £480,024Last sold (Jun 2025): £504,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BB2 5FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HAWTHORN LANE BB2 5FT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 177 | £2,712 | B | 93% |
3 ASPEN CLOSE BB2 5GT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 154 | £2,468 | B | 91% |
39 BUCKTHORN LANE BB2 5AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 159 | £2,516 | B | 89% |
22 KINGSLEY CLOSE BB2 5FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 171 | £2,076 | C | 87% |
3 MAPLE WALK BB2 5FW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 154 | £2,922 | B | 86% |
20 JUNIPER GROVE BB2 5FX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 139 | £3,291 | B | 84% |
9 HAYFIELD ROAD BB2 5NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £454,995 | 162 | £2,809 | A | 84% |
52 ECLIPSE ROAD BB2 5EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 124 | £2,863 | B | 84% |
5 BROTHERSTON DRIVE BB2 4FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 157 | £2,389 | C | 82% |