Estimated value
£378,758
Median £2,542/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £380,000£457,500
Estimated value: £378,758Last sold (Sept 2020): £309,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB2 5FR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ASPEN CLOSE BB2 5GT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 154 | £2,468 | B | 91% |
20 JUNIPER GROVE BB2 5FX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 139 | £3,291 | B | 90% |
39 BUCKTHORN LANE BB2 5AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 159 | £2,516 | B | 90% |
20 FERN CRESCENT BB2 5FS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 146 | £2,466 | B | 88% |
22 KINGSLEY CLOSE BB2 5FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 171 | £2,076 | C | 87% |
2 HAYFIELD ROAD BB2 5NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £389,995 | 140 | £2,786 | B | 87% |
3 SYCAMORE DRIVE BB2 5GW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £372,500 | 128 | £2,910 | B | 87% |
12 HARRIETS HEIGHTS BB2 5FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 118 | £2,542 | C | 86% |
3 MAPLE WALK BB2 5FW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 154 | £2,922 | B | 86% |