HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

8, STAR DRIVE, BB2 5FD

Semi-detached·62·EPC B
Estimated value
£190,774

Median £3,077/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £186,000£277,500
Estimated value: £190,774Last sold (Sept 2022): £167,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB2 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DENTDALE CLOSE
BB2 5FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,95058£3,016C87%
10 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
BB2 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00060£3,100C86%
10 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
BB2 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00060£3,100C86%
1 DENTDALE CLOSE
BB2 5FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00067£3,209C84%
83 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
BB2 5DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00065£3,077C83%
74 LAXEY ROAD
BB2 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00059£1,983C83%
20 ST MARYS COURT
BB2 7JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00068£1,926C83%
101 FRANKLIN ROAD
BB2 2TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00069£1,812C82%
56 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
BB2 5AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00071£2,606D82%
12 CYPRESS RIDGE
BB2 5AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50070£3,964D82%

Dig deeper into this address