Estimated value
£144,918
Median £1,494/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £133,000£270,000
Estimated value: £144,918Last sold (Sept 2022): £232,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB2 5FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
371 PRESTON OLD ROAD BB2 5LL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 105 | £2,143 | C | 88% |
70 KIRBY ROAD BB2 4HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 89 | £1,494 | C | 82% |
24 WHITAKER DRIVE BB2 3LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | C | 82% |
2 RIDGEWAY AVENUE BB2 3WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | C | 82% |
29 FRANKLIN ROAD BB2 2TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,655 | 83 | £1,430 | C | 82% |
60 HEYS CLOSE BB2 4PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,000 | 87 | £828 | C | 81% |
WAIN COURT (14) LIVINGSTONE ROAD BB2 6NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,500 | 88 | £1,494 | C | 81% |
17 YOUNG STREET BB2 2RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 105 | £1,714 | C | 81% |
14 BONSALL STREET BB2 4DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 101 | £1,139 | C | 81% |