HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

3, STAR DRIVE, BB2 5FD

Terraced·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£110,110

Median £1,430/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £117,500£153,250
Estimated value: £110,110Last sold (Jul 2022): £190,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB2 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
439 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,50082£1,567D84%
32 CORONATION AVENUE
BB2 5EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,25073£2,099D84%
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BB2 2RZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00080£1,313C83%
69 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£79,00070£1,129C83%
201 ADDISON STREET
BB2 1HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,50071£1,655C82%
38 KIRBY ROAD
BB2 4HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00082£1,037C82%
29 FRANKLIN ROAD
BB2 2TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,65583£1,430C82%
60 HEYS CLOSE
BB2 4PF · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,00087£828C81%
WAIN COURT (14) LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BB2 6NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,50088£1,494C81%
86 INFIRMARY STREET
BB2 3RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£74,00069£1,072C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address