HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

32, KINGSLEY CLOSE, BB2 5FB

Other·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£265,799

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £247,500£390,000
Estimated value: £265,799Last sold (Sept 2024): £2,475

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BB2 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 THE CRESCENT
BB2 5NG · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000138£2,826D76%
26 KINGSLEY CLOSE
BB2 5FB · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000135£2,815C76%
THE OLD POST OFFICE (LOWER APARTMENT) BROWNLOW TERRACE
BB2 5JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£181,500123£1,476E75%
47 GIB LANE
BB2 5BP · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000123£2,358D74%
660 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,000112£1,446D73%
617 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,000117£1,667D71%
12 HARRIETS HEIGHTS
BB2 5FR · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000118£2,542C71%
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BB2 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000130£1,000D71%
221 SHORROCK LANE
BB2 4TT · Detached
Dec 2025£247,500122£2,029E71%
2 SELOUS ROAD
BB2 2TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,250135£1,350D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address