Estimated value
£256,858
Median £2,621/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,950Median £270,000£300,000
Estimated value: £256,858Last sold (Sept 2018): £205,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near BB2 5FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THE GROVE BB2 5FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 107 | £2,757 | B | 87% |
25 RANNOCH DRIVE BB2 5BH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £237,500 | 95 | £2,500 | C | 86% |
19 RISEDALE GROVE BB2 5BT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | D | 86% |
9 THISTLE TRAIL BB2 5AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 103 | £2,621 | B | 85% |
9 TINTAGEL CLOSE BB2 5JN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 76 | £3,454 | C | 85% |
21 MEADOWFIELDS BB2 4JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 106 | £2,406 | C | 85% |
27 THE FALLOWS BB2 5FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | B | 84% |
1 PARK FARM ROAD BB2 5HW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £189,950 | 86 | £2,209 | D | 83% |
12 HARRIETS HEIGHTS BB2 5FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 118 | £2,542 | C | 83% |