HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

10, DENTDALE CLOSE, BB2 5FA

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,232

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £200,000£277,500
Estimated value: £232,232Last sold (Nov 1998): £53,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BB2 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DENTDALE CLOSE
BB2 5FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00067£3,209C90%
31 LINDEN LEA
BB2 5AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50074£3,209D89%
56 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
BB2 5AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00071£2,606D88%
12 CYPRESS RIDGE
BB2 5AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50070£3,964D88%
23 VICTORIA AVENUE
BB2 5NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00079£2,468C87%
14 DENTDALE CLOSE
BB2 5FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,95058£3,016C87%
5 ST DAVIDS AVENUE
BB2 5DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00079£2,532D86%
11 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
BB2 5NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£156,00068£2,294D86%
1 KESWICK DRIVE
BB2 5HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00086£1,802D85%
19 ARNSIDE CRESCENT
BB2 5DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00079£3,481D85%

Dig deeper into this address