Estimated value
£96,600
Median £1,932/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,500Median £105,000£153,250
Estimated value: £96,600Last sold (Aug 2025): £151,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB2 5ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BILLINGE SIDE BB2 6QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 56 | £1,875 | D | 84% |
21 FEILDENS FARM LANE BB2 7PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 50 | £2,900 | C | 83% |
86 DUKES BROW BB2 6DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 57 | £1,667 | D | 82% |
2 RUTLAND STREET BB2 1UY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 44 | £1,932 | D | 80% |
2 SELBORNE MEWS BB2 2SQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £73,500 | 44 | £1,670 | D | 80% |
14 NEWFIELD DRIVE BB2 3UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £73,500 | 48 | £1,531 | C | 79% |
67 ST MARYS WHARF BB2 3AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £113,750 | 55 | £2,068 | D | 79% |
26 LINDISFARNE AVENUE BB2 3EH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 56 | £2,411 | C | 78% |
87 PARKLANDS WAY BB2 4RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £76,000 | 50 | £1,520 | C | 78% |