Estimated value
£250,473
Median £2,879/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,950Median £254,000£315,000
Estimated value: £250,473Last sold (Jul 2018): £213,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB2 5ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 COVERDALE DRIVE BB2 5ED · Detached | Sept 2025 | £259,950 | 83 | £3,132 | D | 91% |
19 RISEDALE GROVE BB2 5BT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | D | 89% |
9 TINTAGEL CLOSE BB2 5JN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 76 | £3,454 | C | 88% |
1 PARK FARM ROAD BB2 5HW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £189,950 | 86 | £2,209 | D | 86% |
29 COLUMBIA WAY BB2 7DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | D | 85% |
14 THE SPINNEY BB2 7BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 91 | £3,462 | D | 85% |
459 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 5DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 100 | £2,150 | D | 84% |
25 RANNOCH DRIVE BB2 5BH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £237,500 | 95 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
12 ST LAWRENCE AVENUE BB2 7DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £254,000 | 81 | £3,136 | E | 83% |