Estimated value
£217,260
Median £2,556/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £232,500£295,000
Estimated value: £217,260Last sold (Jun 2023): £251,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 VICTORIA AVENUE BB2 5NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 79 | £2,468 | C | 90% |
20 KENTMERE DRIVE BB2 5HF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 92 | £2,527 | C | 89% |
37 ST MARTINS DRIVE BB2 5HU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 96 | £1,979 | C | 87% |
37 THE EVERGREENS BB2 5AA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 96 | £2,188 | D | 86% |
31 LINDEN LEA BB2 5AG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £237,500 | 74 | £3,209 | D | 86% |
9 TINTAGEL CLOSE BB2 5JN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 76 | £3,454 | C | 85% |
102 KENTMERE DRIVE BB2 5HF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 90 | £2,556 | D | 85% |
THE GABLES CHURCH LANE BB2 7EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 75 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
61 ST MICHAELS CLOSE BB2 5DL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 82 | £3,598 | C | 84% |
59 LYTHAM ROAD BB2 3JT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 90 | £1,556 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address