HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

726, LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD, BB2 5DN

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£262,884

Median £2,306/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £232,500£320,000
Estimated value: £262,884Last sold (Sept 2010): £132,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BB2 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
501 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,000111£1,991D87%
459 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000100£2,150D87%
66 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,000124£2,306C86%
371 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000105£2,143C85%
22 LANGDALE ROAD
BB2 5DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,50098£2,628C84%
12 HARRIETS HEIGHTS
BB2 5FR · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000118£2,542C83%
674 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00099£2,020D83%
40 WOODLANDS AVENUE
BB2 5NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000111£2,883D83%
20 KENTMERE DRIVE
BB2 5HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C83%
71 YEW TREE DRIVE
BB2 7DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000107£1,963C82%

Dig deeper into this address