HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

81, OLD GATES DRIVE, BB2 5BY

Detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,994

Median £2,542/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,500Median £290,000£390,000
Estimated value: £271,994Last sold (Jan 2025): £297,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB2 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 GIB LANE
BB2 5BP · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000123£2,358D89%
19 RISEDALE GROVE
BB2 5BT · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00099£2,879D89%
12 HARRIETS HEIGHTS
BB2 5FR · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000118£2,542C86%
39 MEADOWFIELDS
BB2 4JH · Detached
Feb 2026£293,000110£2,664D85%
14 THE SPINNEY
BB2 7BN · Detached
Feb 2026£315,00091£3,462D85%
23 THE CRESCENT
BB2 5NG · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000138£2,826D85%
501 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,000111£1,991D84%
459 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000100£2,150D84%
THE OLD POST OFFICE (LOWER APARTMENT) BROWNLOW TERRACE
BB2 5JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£181,500123£1,476E84%
19 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000102£2,255D84%

Dig deeper into this address