HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

27, ERNLOUEN CLOSE, BB2 5BS

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£234,116

Median £2,188/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £221,000£300,000
Estimated value: £234,116Last sold (May 2000): £58,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB2 5BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 KENTMERE DRIVE
BB2 5HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C89%
37 ST MARTINS DRIVE
BB2 5HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00096£1,979C87%
501 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,000111£1,991D87%
459 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000100£2,150D87%
37 THE EVERGREENS
BB2 5AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00096£2,188D86%
371 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000105£2,143C85%
22 LANGDALE ROAD
BB2 5DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,50098£2,628C84%
23 VICTORIA AVENUE
BB2 5NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00079£2,468C84%
12 HARRIETS HEIGHTS
BB2 5FR · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000118£2,542C83%
674 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00099£2,020D83%

Dig deeper into this address