HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

31, BEECHWOOD DRIVE, BB2 5BD

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,976

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £174,950£277,500
Estimated value: £183,976Last sold (Sept 2025): £165,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB2 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CYPRESS RIDGE
BB2 5AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50070£3,964D88%
878 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00064£2,234D88%
14 DENTDALE CLOSE
BB2 5FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,95058£3,016C87%
10 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
BB2 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00060£3,100C86%
10 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
BB2 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00060£3,100C86%
119 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
BB2 5AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00062£3,226D86%
11 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
BB2 5NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£156,00068£2,294D86%
65 MANXMAN ROAD
BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,00059£1,627D85%
94 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00061£1,803D85%
67 ST MARYS WHARF
BB2 3AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£113,75055£2,068D85%

Dig deeper into this address