HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

3, BUCKTHORN LANE, BB2 5AR

Other·125·EPC B
Estimated value
£357,875

Median £2,863/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £372,500£457,500
Estimated value: £357,875Last sold (Apr 2023): £1,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BB2 5AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THE GROVE
BB2 5FL · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000107£2,757B78%
20 JUNIPER GROVE
BB2 5FX · Detached
Feb 2026£457,500139£3,291B78%
39 BUCKTHORN LANE
BB2 5AR · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000159£2,516B78%
52 ECLIPSE ROAD
BB2 5EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000124£2,863B78%
63 THE FALLOWS
BB2 5FP · Detached
Dec 2025£335,995116£2,897B76%
9 CHERRY TREE GARDENS
BB2 5GX · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000118£3,220B76%
2 HAYFIELD ROAD
BB2 5NH · Detached
Nov 2025£389,995140£2,786B75%
3 SYCAMORE DRIVE
BB2 5GW · Detached
Nov 2025£372,500128£2,910B75%
12 HARRIETS HEIGHTS
BB2 5FR · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000118£2,542C74%
6 RANDLE AVENUE
BB2 5LU · Detached
Oct 2025£329,995123£2,683B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address