HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

45, BOXWOOD DRIVE, BB2 5AN

Detached·170·EPC D
Estimated value
£419,560

Median £2,468/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £390,000£480,000
Estimated value: £419,560Last sold (Jul 2023): £215,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB2 5AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 KINGSLEY CLOSE
BB2 5FB · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000171£2,076C87%
3 ASPEN CLOSE
BB2 5GT · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000154£2,468B85%
23 THE CRESCENT
BB2 5NG · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000138£2,826D85%
39 BUCKTHORN LANE
BB2 5AR · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000159£2,516B83%
47 GIB LANE
BB2 5BP · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000123£2,358D83%
5 BROTHERSTON DRIVE
BB2 4FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000157£2,389C82%
16 THE COPPICE
BB2 7BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£448,000193£2,321C82%
20 FERN CRESCENT
BB2 5FS · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000146£2,466B82%
20 HAWTHORN LANE
BB2 5FT · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000177£2,712B81%
3 MAPLE WALK
BB2 5FW · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000154£2,922B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address