HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

23, LINDEN LEA, BB2 5AG

Detached·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£141,752

Median £3,016/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £186,000£850,000
Estimated value: £141,752Last sold (Jun 2020): £161,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB2 5AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MOSLEY STREET
BB2 3ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£103,50051£2,029C80%
14 DENTDALE CLOSE
BB2 5FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,95058£3,016C78%
10 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
BB2 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00060£3,100C77%
10 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
BB2 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00060£3,100C77%
19 CYPRESS RIDGE
BB2 5AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£233,00057£4,088E75%
21 FEILDENS FARM LANE
BB2 7PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00050£2,900C74%
OLD TOLL BAR COTTAGE MOULDEN BROW
BB2 5JB · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000 - - - 74%
74 LAXEY ROAD
BB2 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00059£1,983C74%
45 LEOPOLD WAY
BB2 3UE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£90,00050£1,800C73%
9 TINTAGEL CLOSE
BB2 5JN · Detached
Mar 2026£262,50076£3,454C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address