HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

19, LINDEN LEA, BB2 5AG

Detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,900

Median £3,100/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £186,000£262,500
Estimated value: £182,900Last sold (Aug 2019): £145,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB2 5AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CYPRESS RIDGE
BB2 5AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£233,00057£4,088E84%
31 LINDEN LEA
BB2 5AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50074£3,209D83%
9 TINTAGEL CLOSE
BB2 5JN · Detached
Mar 2026£262,50076£3,454C82%
878 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00064£2,234D81%
14 DENTDALE CLOSE
BB2 5FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,95058£3,016C81%
10 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
BB2 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00060£3,100C80%
10 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
BB2 5EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00060£3,100C80%
119 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
BB2 5AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00062£3,226D80%
65 MANXMAN ROAD
BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,00059£1,627D79%
94 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00061£1,803D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address