HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

8, TRESCO CLOSE, BB2 4RT

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£150,018

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £150,000£250,000
Estimated value: £150,018Last sold (Sept 2012): £105,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB2 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BEAUMARIS AVENUE
BB2 4TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,00071£1,408C88%
5 ST HELIER CLOSE
BB2 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00066£2,273D86%
47 TIVERTON DRIVE
BB2 4NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00062£2,177C86%
74 LAXEY ROAD
BB2 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00059£1,983C86%
20 ST MARYS COURT
BB2 7JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00068£1,926C86%
101 FRANKLIN ROAD
BB2 2TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00069£1,812C85%
2 BEAMISH AVENUE
BB2 4FP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£166,00062£2,677C85%
8 LANGTON CLOSE
BB2 4FL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00071£2,746C85%
THE GABLES CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00075£3,333C85%
30 TRESCO CLOSE
BB2 4RT · Detached
Aug 2025£181,00071£2,549C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address