Estimated value
£112,674
Median £1,266/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £110,000£143,000
Estimated value: £112,674Last sold (May 2024): £98,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 44 points.
Sales near BB2 4RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 BROOKWAY BB2 4RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | D | 91% |
237 BRANCH ROAD BB2 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 86 | £1,663 | E | 87% |
16 VINCENT STREET BB2 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 85% |
1 FULL VIEW BB2 4QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,500 | 87 | £1,534 | D | 84% |
338 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 78 | £1,026 | E | 84% |
33 ANGLESEY STREET BB2 4QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 82 | £1,433 | D | 84% |
228 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,800 | 91 | £943 | D | 84% |
196 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 79 | £1,266 | D | 84% |
3 SCOTLAND BANK TERRACE BB2 4NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 96 | £1,198 | D | 84% |