Estimated value
£187,392
Median £1,952/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £172,000£215,000
Estimated value: £187,392Last sold (Nov 2019): £120,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FERNHURST STREET BB2 4LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 89 | £2,107 | D | 87% |
13 WHITELEY AVENUE BB2 4TB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 100 | £1,100 | D | 86% |
9 PLANTATION ROAD BB2 4QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 89 | £1,404 | D | 86% |
11 LEYBURN ROAD BB2 4NQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 90 | £1,722 | D | 85% |
237 BRANCH ROAD BB2 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 86 | £1,663 | E | 84% |
1 WHINNEY LANE BB2 7BX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 84 | £1,952 | E | 84% |
369 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4RA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £194,000 | 87 | £2,230 | C | 83% |
4 WINTERBURN ROAD BB2 4NJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 96 | £1,792 | D | 83% |
459 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 5DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 100 | £2,150 | D | 82% |
5 CRAVENS HOLLOW BB2 4LH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address