HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

36, PLANTATION ROAD, BB2 4QA

Semi-detached·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£91,218

Median £1,983/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £113,750£150,000
Estimated value: £91,218Last sold (Oct 2024): £107,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB2 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MOSLEY STREET
BB2 3ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£103,50051£2,029C83%
65 MANXMAN ROAD
BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,00059£1,627D79%
67 ST MARYS WHARF
BB2 3AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£113,75055£2,068D79%
5 ST HELIER CLOSE
BB2 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00066£2,273D77%
21 FEILDENS FARM LANE
BB2 7PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00050£2,900C77%
87 PARKLANDS WAY
BB2 4RF · Terraced
Oct 2025£76,00050£1,520C77%
9 PLANTATION ROAD
BB2 4QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00089£1,404D77%
74 LAXEY ROAD
BB2 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00059£1,983C77%
45 LEOPOLD WAY
BB2 3UE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£90,00050£1,800C76%
314 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00058£1,552D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address