Estimated value
£88,464
Median £1,552/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £102,000£158,000
Estimated value: £88,464Last sold (Jul 2021): £105,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near BB2 4PX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
314 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 58 | £1,552 | D | 82% |
23 NEW WELLINGTON CLOSE BB2 4HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 73 | £2,164 | D | 79% |
13 BILLINGE SIDE BB2 6QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 56 | £1,875 | D | 78% |
106 HOLLIN BRIDGE STREET BB2 4AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | D | 78% |
9 MILE END ROW BB2 6JF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £117,000 | 63 | £1,857 | E | 77% |
26 BEDFORD STREET BB2 4EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 73 | £685 | D | 77% |
21 FEILDENS FARM LANE BB2 7PD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 50 | £2,900 | C | 77% |
87 PARKLANDS WAY BB2 4RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £76,000 | 50 | £1,520 | C | 77% |
5 ST AIDANS AVENUE BB2 4BQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £102,000 | 69 | £1,478 | E | 77% |